Table of Contents

Download the PDF Version

Conservation Officers


Adair Grant Gelly 712-250-0303
Adams Andrea Bevington 712-520-0508
Allamakee Burt Walters 563-880-0108
Appanoose Jacob Fulk 641-777-2164
Dallas Davis 641-777-2163
Audubon Jeremy King 712-250-0061
Benton Brett Reece (West ½) 641-751-0931
Ron Lane (East ½) 319-350-2871
Black Hawk Dakot Drish 563-920-0566
Mike Bonser 319-240-5034
Boone Brandon Bergquist  515-290-0177
Matt Bruner  515-290-0527
Bremer Chris Jones 319-939-4448
Mike Bonser 319-240-5034
Buchanan Dakota Drish 563-920-0566
Buena Vista Brent Koppie 712-260-1010
Butler Jordon Hansen 319-240-8033
Calhoun Nathan Haupert 712-330-8462
Carroll Dan Pauley 515-370-0422
Cass Grant Gelly 712-250-0303
Cedar Eric Wright 319-530-6121
Cerro Gordo Matt Washburn 641-425-0822
Ben Bergman 641-425-0828
Cherokee Brent Koppie (East ½) 712-260-1010
Chad Morrow (West ½) 712-260-1023
Chickasaw Marc Waterlander 319-240-6662
Clarke Michael Miller  641-414-2174
Clay Joe Yarkosky 712-260-1004
Clayton Jerry Farmer 563-880-0422
Vacant 563-380-0801
Clinton Lucas Webinger 563-357-1078
Crawford Gary Sisco 712-420-1486
Dallas Craig Lonneman 515-238-5005
Dallas (North) Dustin Eighmy 515-238-5006
Davis Bob Stuchel 641-777-2169
Matt Rush 641-777-7805
Decatur Michael Miller  641-414-2174
Delaware Jared Landt 563-920-5764
Nate Johnson 563-590-1944
Des Moines Paul Kay 319-759-0751
Dickinson Jeff Morrison 712-260-1017
Steve Reighard 712-260-1018
Dubuque Nate Johnson 563-590-1944
Andrew Keil 563-590-1945
Emmet Chris Subbert 712-260-1009
Fayette Chris Jones 319-939-4448
Floyd Eric Johnston 319-240-9174
Franklin Jordon Hansen 319-240-8033
Fremont Marlow Wilson 712-520-0506
Greene Dan Pauley 515-370-0422
Grundy Tyson Brown 641-751-5246
Guthrie Jeremy King 712-250-0061
Hamilton Joli Vollers 515-238-2047
Hancock Ken Lonneman 641-425-0823
Hardin Joli Vollers 515-238-2047
Harrison Dave Tierney 712-249-2015
Henry Dan Henderson 319-653-1636
Howard Marc Waterlander 319-240-6662
Humboldt Bill Speece 515-571-0127
Ida Kirby Bragg 712-661-9237
Iowa Brad Baker 319-430-1630
Jackson Andrew Keil 563-590-1945
Vacant 319-480-0397
Jasper Deb Vitko 641-521-2003
Jefferson Chris Flynn 641-919-9115
Dan Henderson 319-653-1636
Johnson Erika Billerbeck 319-330-9710
Brad Baker 319-430-1630
Jones Vacant 319-480-0397
Jared Landt 563-920-5764
Keokuk Wesley Gould 641-660-3441
Kossuth Virginia Schulte 712-260-1003
Lee Ben Schlader 319-470-0788
Linn Vacant 319-350-2863
Ron Lane 319-350-2871
Louisa Lucas Dever 563-260-1225
Lucas Kyle Jensen 641-414-2175
Lyon Tait Anderson 712-260-1006
Madison Craig Lonneman 515-238-5005
Mahaska John Steinbach 641-660-0741
Marion Ken Kenyon 641-891-1246
Eric Hoffman 641-891-2004
Marshall Tyson Brown 641-751-5246
Mills Richard Price 712-520-0121
Mitchell Eric Johnston 319-240-9174
Monona Gary Sisco 712-420-1486
Monroe Dallas Davis 641-777-2163
Jacob Fulk 641-777-2164
Montgomery Adam Arnold 712-520-0507
Muscatine Joe Fourdyce 563-260-1223
O’Brien John Sells (West ½) 712-260-1019
Joe Yarkosky (East ½) 712-260-1004
Osceola Tait Anderson 712-260-1006
Page Adam Arnold 712-520-0507
Palo Alto Chris Subbert 712-260-1009
Plymouth Chad Morrow 712-260-1023
Pocahontas Nathan Haupert 712-330-8462
Polk Dustin Eighmy 515-238-5006
Nate Anderson 515-238-4849
Pottawattamie Adam Gacke 712-520-5570
Richard Price (West ⅓) 712-520-0121
Poweshiek John Steinbach 641-660-0741
Ringgold Corey Carlton 641-414-2173
Sac Kirby Bragg 712-661-9237
Scott Vacant 563-349-8953
Jeff Harrison 563-349-9418
Shelby Dave Tierney 712-249-2015
Sioux John Sells 712-260-1019
Story Matt Bruner 515-290-0527
Brandon Bergquist  515-290-0177
Tama Brett Reece 641-751-0931
Taylor Andrea Bevington 712-520-0508
Union Corey Carlton 641-414-2173
Van Buren Chris Flynn 641-919-9115
Wapello Bob Stuchel 641-777-2169
Matt Rush 641-777-7805
Warren Craig Cutts 515-238-4847
Warren (North) Nate Anderson 515-238-4849
Washington Wesley Gould 641-660-3441
Wayne Kyle Jensen 641-414-2175
Webster Bill Speece 515-571-0127
Winnebago Vacant 641-425-0821
Winneshiek Brian Roffman 563-380-0496
Woodbury Steven Griebel 712-301-4009
Stacey Bragg 712-301-6735
Worth Vacant 641-425-0821
Wright Ken Lonneman 641-425-0823

Recreational Safety Officers

NW - District 1 Marty Eby 712-260-1036
NE - District 2 Pat Jorgensen 319-240-8640
NC - District 2 Jeffrey Barnes 515-290-4907
SW - District 3  Vacant 712-250-0302
SC - District 3 Allen Crouse 515-238-4955
SE - District 4 Terry Nims 563-357-1812